Processor
Intel Intel Celeron N4500
Memory
4GB
Storage
64GB eMMC
Display
11.6"
Write an opinionPropose Change
ASUS

ASUS Chromebook Flip CR1 (CR1100)

General
41/100
Average
Global score · #220 in its category
Performance26
Display56
Battery56
Portability75
Build52
Connectivity51
Value0
StableCPU percentile: 2GPU percentile: 50

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

341 € EUR

Lowest price in España

Prices converted to EUR with the reference rate table (30 October 2026). Some of these links are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission, and the price you pay is the same.

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

None of the models we track fits

  • Qwen3-8B 8Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen3-14B 14Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen-72B 70Bdoes not fit

0 GB · 120 GB/s

Games

estimated
  • eSports 1080p60–120
  • Demanding 1080p18–35
  • Maximum 1080p8–16

frames per second at 1080p

Full specifications

28 documented parameters

Weight1.42 kg
Size11.6"
ModelIntel Celeron N4500
Cores2
Base clock1.1
Boost clock2.8
Design2
Weight
1.42 kg
Form factor
Convertible
Display4
Size
11.6"
Pixel density
135 ppi
Stylus support
Yes
Low blue light
Yes
Processor7
Model
Intel Celeron N4500
Brand
Intel
Cores
2
Threads
2
Base clock
1.1
Boost clock
2.8
Integrated GPU
Intel UHD Graphics (Jasper Lake 16 EU)
Graphics2
Model
Intel UHD Graphics
Base clock
350 MHz
Memory1
Capacity
4 GB
Storage3
Capacity
64 GB
Type
eMMC
Brand
Other
Battery2
Charging power
16 W
USB-C charging
Yes
Connectivity1
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 5.2
Ports3
Card reader
Yes
Headphone/mic jack
Yes
USB Power Delivery
Yes
Camera1
Resolution
8 MP
Software2
Operating system
ChromeOS
OS version
ChromeOS
Discovered specifications6
Mobile / Handhelds
Phones
Laptops
For Home
Displays / Desktops
Monitors
Motherboards / Components
Motherboards
Networking / IoT / Servers
Routers
Accessories
Keyboards

Read from the page of a shop or a maker, in the page’s own words: the catalogue has no field that holds these values yet.

Frequently asked questions about the ASUS Chromebook Flip CR1 (CR1100)

How much RAM does the ASUS Chromebook Flip CR1 (CR1100) have?
It has 4 GB of RAM.
Which processor does the ASUS Chromebook Flip CR1 (CR1100) have?
Its processor is an Intel Celeron N4500.
How much storage does the ASUS Chromebook Flip CR1 (CR1100) have?
It has 64 GB of storage.
Which graphics card does the ASUS Chromebook Flip CR1 (CR1100) have?
Its graphics card is an Intel UHD Graphics.
What display does the ASUS Chromebook Flip CR1 (CR1100) have?
Its display is 11.6".
How much does the ASUS Chromebook Flip CR1 (CR1100) weigh?
It weighs 1.42 kg.
How much does the ASUS Chromebook Flip CR1 (CR1100) cost?
Its lowest price today is 341 €.
How is the ASUS Chromebook Flip CR1 (CR1100) rated in this comparison site?
It scores 41 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.
How many configurations of this model are there?
There are 2 configurations of this model in the catalogue, each with its own price and score. You can switch between them with the version selector.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

No price history yet.

Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.