Processor
Apple Apple M5
Memory
16GB
Storage
1000GB
Display
13.6" IPS
Write an opinionPropose Change
Apple

Apple MacBook Air 13"

Ultrabook16 GB / 1 TB / Apple M5
58/100
Good
Global score · #22 in its category
Performance44
Display66
Battery87
Portability78
Build55
Connectivity55
Value61
StableCPU percentile: 50GPU percentile: 50

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

1579 € EUR

Lowest price in España

Prices converted to EUR with the reference rate table (30 October 2026). Some of these links are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission, and the price you pay is the same.

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

Runs up to Qwen3-14B at Q4

  • Qwen3-8B 8B17 tk/s
  • Qwen3-14B 14B9 tk/s
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen-72B 70Bdoes not fit

0 GB · 0 GB/s

Benchmarks

from the sheet
  • Geekbench 6 single-core4,185
  • Geekbench 6 multi-core17,072

as published for this model

Full specifications

34 documented parameters

Weight1.23 kg
Size13.6"
Panel typeIPS
DCI-P3 coverage98.1 %
ModelApple M5
ModelApple M5
Design3
Dimensions
1,13 cm x 30,41 cm x 21,05 cm
Weight
1.23 kg
Colours
Black
Display4
Size
13.6"
Panel type
IPS
Typical brightness
546 nits
DCI-P3 coverage
98.1 %
Processor6
Model
Apple M5
Brand
Apple
Generation
Apple M5
Integrated GPU
Apple M5, 10 núcleos
Geekbench 6 single-core
4185
Geekbench 6 multi-core
17072
Graphics3
Model
Apple M5
Brand
Apple
Ray tracing
Yes
Memory2
Capacity
16 GB
Maximum supported
32 GB
Storage2
Capacity
1000 GB
Brand
Apple
Battery3
Web browsing
16.2 h
Video playback
18 h
Charging power
18 W
Connectivity1
Bluetooth
Bluetooth
Ports4
USB-C ports
2
Thunderbolt 4 ports
2
Headphone/mic jack
Yes
Ports
MagSafe 3 · 2× Thunderbolt 4 (USB-C) USB4 · 3.5 mm jack
Audio1
Dolby Atmos
Yes
Camera1
Resolution
12 MP
Software1
Operating system
macOS
Benchmarks2
Geekbench 6 single-core
4185
Geekbench 6 multi-core
17072
Release1
Variant
16 GB / 1 TB / Apple M5
Discovered specifications13
Pulgadas Macbook
15 Pulgadas
Audio
4 altavoces, Dolby Atmos, audio espacial, 3 micrófonos, jack 3,5 mm
Teclado
Magic Keyboard retroiluminado, Touch ID, sensor luz ambiental
Contenido de la caja
MacBook Air 13", cable USB-C a MagSafe 3 (2 m)
Portabilidad sin concesiones
Peso ultraligero y diseño compacto para máxima movilidad profesional.
Sostenibilidad y robustez
Chasis de aluminio reciclado, silencioso y resistente.
Ligero y fácil de llevar
Máxima portabilidad con una calidad de construcción excelente.
Pocos puertos
Solo tiene dos conectores USB-C/Thunderbolt además del carga.
Rendimiento M5
Compilación de código instantánea y edición 4K fluida en múltiples capas.
16 GB Unificados
Gestión impecable de contenedores, máquinas virtuales y flujos de trabajo simultáneos.
Pulgadas Macbook: 13 Pulgadas
13 Pulgadas1.579€15 Pulgadas2.059€
Imágenes
Ver todas las imágenes
Preguntas y respuestas
Hacer una pregunta

Read from the page of a shop or a maker, in the page’s own words: the catalogue has no field that holds these values yet.

Frequently asked questions about the Apple MacBook Air 13"

How much RAM does the Apple MacBook Air 13" have?
It has 16 GB of RAM.
Which processor does the Apple MacBook Air 13" have?
Its processor is an Apple M5.
How much storage does the Apple MacBook Air 13" have?
It has 1000 GB of storage.
Which graphics card does the Apple MacBook Air 13" have?
Its graphics card is an Apple M5.
What display does the Apple MacBook Air 13" have?
Its display is 13.6".
How much does the Apple MacBook Air 13" weigh?
It weighs 1.23 kg.
How much does the Apple MacBook Air 13" cost?
Its lowest price today is 1579 €.
How is the Apple MacBook Air 13" rated in this comparison site?
It scores 58 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.
How many configurations of this model are there?
There are 3 configurations of this model in the catalogue, each with its own price and score. You can switch between them with the version selector.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

No price history yet.

Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.