Processor
Intel Intel Core 7 240H
Memory
16GB DDR5
Storage
512GB
Display
15.984" IPS
Write an opinionPropose Change
ASUS

ASUS V16 V3607VH-TK138

Gaming
68/100
Good
Global score · #21 in its category
Performance80
Display61
Battery77
Portability53
Build54
Connectivity65
Value83
StableCPU percentile: 23GPU percentile: 60

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

969 € EUR

Lowest price in España

+2% in 9 days low 950 € · high 969 € History

Prices converted to EUR with the reference rate table (30 October 2026). Some of these links are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission, and the price you pay is the same.

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

Runs up to Qwen3-14B at Q4

  • Qwen3-8B 8B43 tk/s
  • Qwen3-14B 14B10 tk/s
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen-72B 70Bdoes not fit

6 GB · 192 GB/s

Games

estimated
  • eSports 1080p110–180
  • Demanding 1080p55–85
  • Maximum 1080p30–50

frames per second at 1080p

Benchmarks

from the sheet
  • Geekbench 6 single-core2,481
  • Geekbench 6 multi-core11,778
  • 3DMark Time Spy graphics8,320

as published for this model

Full specifications

43 documented parameters

Weight1.95 kg
Size15.984"
Panel typeIPS
DCI-P3 coverage40.9 %
ModelIntel Core 7 240H
Cores6
Design2
Dimensions
18 × 357 × 251 mm
Weight
1.95 kg
Display7
Size
15.984"
Aspect ratio
16:10
Panel type
IPS
Typical brightness
313 nits
HDR
HDR10
DCI-P3 coverage
40.9 %
Touchscreen
No
Processor10
Model
Intel Core 7 240H
Brand
Intel
Generation
Intel Core (Series 2)
Cores
6
Threads
16
Boost clock
5,2 GHz
TDP
45 W
Integrated GPU
Intel Graphics
Geekbench 6 single-core
2481
Geekbench 6 multi-core
11778
Graphics5
Model
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050
Brand
NVIDIA
VRAM type
GDDR7
TGP
65 W
3DMark Time Spy
8320
Memory5
Capacity
16 GB
Type
DDR5
Speed
5600 MHz
Slots
2
Maximum supported
32 GB
Storage2
Capacity
512 GB
Interface
PCIe 4.0
Battery4
Capacity
63 Wh
Cells
3
Web browsing
9 h
Charging power
150 W
Connectivity2
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 5.3
Ports1
Ports
2× USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 · USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 · HDMI 2.1 · 3.5 mm jack
Keyboard & input2
Backlight colour
RGB
Numeric keypad
Yes
Benchmarks3
Geekbench 6 single-core
2481
Geekbench 6 multi-core
11778
3DMark Time Spy
8320

Frequently asked questions about the ASUS V16 V3607VH-TK138

How much RAM does the ASUS V16 V3607VH-TK138 have?
It has 16 GB of RAM.
Which processor does the ASUS V16 V3607VH-TK138 have?
Its processor is an Intel Core 7 240H.
How much storage does the ASUS V16 V3607VH-TK138 have?
It has 512 GB of storage.
Which graphics card does the ASUS V16 V3607VH-TK138 have?
Its graphics card is an GeForce RTX 5050.
What display does the ASUS V16 V3607VH-TK138 have?
Its display is 15.984".
How much does the ASUS V16 V3607VH-TK138 weigh?
It weighs 1.95 kg.
How big is the ASUS V16 V3607VH-TK138 battery?
Its battery is 63 Wh.
How much does the ASUS V16 V3607VH-TK138 cost?
Its lowest price today is 969 €.
How is the ASUS V16 V3607VH-TK138 rated in this comparison site?
It scores 68 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

969 €

2% more expensive than 8 days ago

Lowest
950 €
Highest
969 €
Points
3
950 € 959 € 969 € 15 oct 23 oct
Recorded price for each day
Date Price
15 de octubre de 2026950 €
19 de octubre de 2026960 €
23 de octubre de 2026969 €