Processor
AMD AMD Ryzen™ 7
Memory
16GB DDR5
Storage
1000GB
Display
14.016" FHD IPS
Write an opinionPropose Change
MSI

MSI Modern A14 AI F2HM

General
61/100
Good
Global score · #17 in its category
Performance58
Display56
Battery61
Portability75
Build52
Connectivity83
Value98
StableCPU percentile: 44GPU percentile: 50

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

849 € EUR

Lowest price in España

Prices converted to EUR with the reference rate table (30 October 2026). Some of these links are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission, and the price you pay is the same.

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

Runs up to Qwen3-14B at Q4

  • Qwen3-8B 8B20 tk/s
  • Qwen3-14B 14B10 tk/s
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen-72B 70Bdoes not fit

0 GB · 0 GB/s

Full specifications

65 documented parameters

Weight1.4 kg
MaterialPlastic
Size14.016"
Resolution1.920 x 1.080 píxeles
Panel typeIPS
Refresh rate60 Hz
Design5
Dimensions
19.9 × 324 × 217 mm
Weight
1.4 kg
Material
Plastic
Colours
Grey
Form factor
Clamshell
Display7
Size
14.016"
Resolution
1.920 x 1.080 píxeles
HD type
Full HD
Panel type
IPS
Refresh rate
60 Hz
Typical brightness
250 cd / m² nits
Touchscreen
No
Processor10
Model
AMD Ryzen 7 Pro 250
Brand
AMD
Generation
AMD Ryzen 200 Series
Cores
8
Threads
16
Boost clock
5,1 GHz
L2 cache
8 MB
L3 cache
16 MB
NPU
AMD Ryzen AI
NPU performance
16 TOPS
Graphics3
Model
AMD Radeon 780M
Brand
AMD
VRAM
memoria compartida
Memory5
Capacity
16 GB
Type
DDR5
Speed
5600 MHz
Slots
2
Maximum supported
32 GB
Storage5
Capacity
1000 GB
Interface
PCIe 4.0
Form factor
M.2
Occupied slots
1
Optical drive
None
Battery4
Capacity
46.8 Wh
Cells
3
Charging power
65 W
USB-C charging
Yes
Connectivity4
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6E
Bluetooth
Bluetooth
Mobile network
Not installed
WLAN controller
AMD RZ616
Ports10
HDMI ports
1
HDMI version
2.1
USB-A ports
2
USB-C ports
2
Ethernet (RJ-45)
Yes
Ethernet speed
10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Card reader
Yes
Headphone/mic jack
Yes
USB Power Delivery
Yes
Ports
SD card reader · 2× USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 · 2× USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 · HDMI 2.1 · 3.5 mm jack
Audio2
Speakers
2
Amplifier power
2 W
Camera2
Resolution
1280 MP
Frame rate
30 fps
Keyboard & input4
Backlit
Yes
Numeric keypad
No
Pointing device
Touchpad
Copilot key
Yes
Software1
Operating system
FreeDOS
Security3
TPM
Yes
TPM version
2.0
Lock slot
Yes
Discovered specifications21
Tipos de producto
Portátil IA, Portátil multimedia, Portátil profesional
Serie
MSI Modern
Niveles de caché
L3, L2
Caché
24 MB
Número de discos duros (instalados)
1
Salidas de vídeo
HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort
Característica IA
MSI AI Engine
Conexiones
2 x USB 3.2, 2 x USB-C, salida combo auriculares/micrófono
Tipo de tarjetas compatibles
MicroSD
Conectividad
Bluetooth, wifi, LAN
Estándar LAN
Gigabit-LAN
Lector óptico
ninguno
Teclas adicionales
tecla Copilot
Característica del teclado
teclado iluminado
Número de celdas
3
Vatios-hora
46,8 Wh
Alimentación
65 W
Equipamiento
micrófono integrado, lector de tarjetas, USB-C Power Delivery
Seguridad integrada
bloqueo Kensington, tapa webcam, Trusted Platform Module (TPM 2.0)
Fecha de lanzamiento
2026
Screen Coating
Si

Read from the page of a shop or a maker, in the page’s own words: the catalogue has no field that holds these values yet.

Frequently asked questions about the MSI Modern A14 AI F2HM

How much RAM does the MSI Modern A14 AI F2HM have?
It has 16 GB of RAM.
Which processor does the MSI Modern A14 AI F2HM have?
Its processor is an AMD Ryzen 7 Pro 250.
How much storage does the MSI Modern A14 AI F2HM have?
It has 1000 GB of storage.
Which graphics card does the MSI Modern A14 AI F2HM have?
Its graphics card is an AMD Radeon 780M.
What display does the MSI Modern A14 AI F2HM have?
Its display is 14.016" · 1.920 x 1.080 píxeles · 60 Hz.
How much does the MSI Modern A14 AI F2HM weigh?
It weighs 1.4 kg.
How big is the MSI Modern A14 AI F2HM battery?
Its battery is 46.8 Wh.
How much does the MSI Modern A14 AI F2HM cost?
Its lowest price today is 849 €.
How is the MSI Modern A14 AI F2HM rated in this comparison site?
It scores 61 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.
How many configurations of this model are there?
There are 2 configurations of this model in the catalogue, each with its own price and score. You can switch between them with the version selector.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

No price history yet.

Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.