Processor
AMD Ryzen 5 7520U
Memory
8GB
Storage
256GB
Display
15.6" HD
Write an opinionPropose Change
Lenovo

Lenovo V15 G4 AMN (82YU)

Business8 GB
48/100
Average
Global score · #116 in its category
Performance47
Display50
Battery54
Portability61
Build54
Connectivity51
Value0
StableCPU percentile: 50GPU percentile: 50

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

678 € EUR

Lowest price in España

Prices converted to EUR with the reference rate table (30 October 2026). Some of these links are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission, and the price you pay is the same.

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

Runs up to Qwen3-8B at Q4

  • Qwen3-8B 8B17 tk/s
  • Qwen3-14B 14Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen-72B 70Bdoes not fit

0 GB · 0 GB/s

Full specifications

24 documented parameters

Weight1.65 kg
Size15.6"
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
ModelAMD Ryzen 5 7520U
Boost clock4.3 GHz
ModelAMD Radeon 610M
Design3
Dimensions
35.92 cm x 23.58 cm x 1.99 cm
Weight
1.65 kg
Colours
Black
Display4
Size
15.6"
Resolution
1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Aspect ratio
16:9
Typical brightness
250 cd/m² nits
Processor4
Model
AMD Ryzen 5 7520U
Boost clock
4.3 GHz
L3 cache
L3 - 4 MB
Integrated GPU
AMD Radeon 610M
Graphics1
Model
AMD Radeon 610M
Memory2
Capacity
8 GB
Speed
4800 MHz
Storage2
Capacity
256 GB
Interface
PCIe 4.0
Battery2
Capacity
38 Wh
Video playback
14.4 h
Camera1
Resolution
720 MP
Keyboard & input1
Numeric keypad
Yes
Software1
Operating system
Windows 11
Security1
Lock slot
Kensington Nano
Environmental1
Operating humidity
8 - 95% %
Release1
Variant
8 GB
Discovered specifications24
Features
Anti-glare, 90° viewing angle×5
Compliant Standards
High Definition Audio, Dolby Audio×2
Product Type
Notebook
Widescreen
Yes
Cache
L3 - 4 MB
Speed
4800 MHz
Rated Speed
4800 MHz
Max Monitors Supported
2 external monitor(s)
Sound
Stereo speakers, dual array microphone
Codec
Realtek ALC3287
Network Interface
Gigabit Ethernet
Technology
Lithium polymer
Input
AC 100-240 V (50/60 Hz)
Output
65 Watt
Type
Keyboard, touchpad
Software Included
Microsoft Office (Trial)
Included Accessories
Power adapter
Security
Firmware Trusted Platform Module (TPM 2.0) Security Chip
Security Slot Type
Kensington nano security slot
Theft/Intrusion Protection
Security lock slot (cable lock sold separately)
Max Operating Temperature
35 °C
Min Operating Temperature
5 °C
Humidity Range Operating
8 - 95%
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited warranty - 1 year - pick-up and return

Read from the page of a shop or a maker, in the page’s own words: the catalogue has no field that holds these values yet.

Frequently asked questions about the Lenovo V15 G4 AMN (82YU)

How much RAM does the Lenovo V15 G4 AMN (82YU) have?
It has 8 GB of RAM.
Which processor does the Lenovo V15 G4 AMN (82YU) have?
Its processor is an AMD Ryzen 5 7520U.
How much storage does the Lenovo V15 G4 AMN (82YU) have?
It has 256 GB of storage.
Which graphics card does the Lenovo V15 G4 AMN (82YU) have?
Its graphics card is an AMD Radeon 610M.
What display does the Lenovo V15 G4 AMN (82YU) have?
Its display is 15.6" · 1920 x 1080 (Full HD).
How much does the Lenovo V15 G4 AMN (82YU) weigh?
It weighs 1.65 kg.
How big is the Lenovo V15 G4 AMN (82YU) battery?
Its battery is 38 Wh.
How much does the Lenovo V15 G4 AMN (82YU) cost?
Its lowest price today is 678 €.
How is the Lenovo V15 G4 AMN (82YU) rated in this comparison site?
It scores 48 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.
How many configurations of this model are there?
There are 2 configurations of this model in the catalogue, each with its own price and score. You can switch between them with the version selector.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

No price history yet.

Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.