Processor
Intel Intel Core i5-13420H
Memory
16GB DDR5
Storage
1000GB
Display
15.315"
Write an opinionPropose Change
Lenovo

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10

Ultrabook16 GB / 1 TB / Intel UHD Graphics
55/100
Good
Global score · #40 in its category
Performance36
Display54
Battery95
Portability68
Build59
Connectivity72
Value100
StableCPU percentile: 11GPU percentile: 50

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

579 € EUR

Lowest price in España

−9% in 8 days low 579 € · high 639 € lowest now History

Prices converted to EUR with the reference rate table (30 October 2026). Some of these links are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission, and the price you pay is the same.

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

Runs up to Qwen3-14B at Q4

  • Qwen3-8B 8B20 tk/s
  • Qwen3-14B 14B10 tk/s
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen-72B 70Bdoes not fit

0 GB · 120 GB/s

Games

estimated
  • eSports 1080p60–120
  • Demanding 1080p18–35
  • Maximum 1080p8–16

frames per second at 1080p

Benchmarks

from the sheet
  • Geekbench 6 single-core2,273
  • Geekbench 6 multi-core8,158

as published for this model

Full specifications

41 documented parameters

Weight1.59 kg
Size15.315"
DCI-P3 coverage42.9 %
ModelIntel Core i5-13420H
Cores4
Boost clock4,6 GHz
Design3
Dimensions
16.9 × 343 × 240 mm
Weight
1.59 kg
Colours
Grey
Display5
Size
15.315"
Aspect ratio
16:10
Typical brightness
328 nits
DCI-P3 coverage
42.9 %
Touchscreen
No
Processor8
Model
Intel Core i5-13420H
Brand
Intel
Cores
4
Threads
12
Boost clock
4,6 GHz
TDP
45 W
Geekbench 6 single-core
2273
Geekbench 6 multi-core
8158
Graphics2
Model
Intel UHD Graphics
Brand
Intel
Memory5
Capacity
16 GB
Type
DDR5
Speed
4800 MHz
Slots
1
Maximum supported
16 GB
Storage2
Capacity
1000 GB
Interface
PCIe 4.0
Battery4
Capacity
50 Wh
Web browsing
17 h
Charging power
45 W
USB-C charging
Yes
Connectivity2
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 5.2
Ports1
Ports
2× USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 · USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 · HDMI 1.4 · SD card reader · 3.5 mm jack
Camera2
Resolution
1920 MP
IR / Windows Hello
Yes
Keyboard & input1
Numeric keypad
Yes
Software1
Operating system
FreeDOS
Security2
TPM
No
TPM version
2.0
Benchmarks2
Geekbench 6 single-core
2273
Geekbench 6 multi-core
8158
Release1
Variant
16 GB / 1 TB / Intel UHD Graphics

Frequently asked questions about the Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10

How much RAM does the Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 have?
It has 16 GB of RAM.
Which processor does the Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 have?
Its processor is an Intel Core i5-13420H.
How much storage does the Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 have?
It has 1000 GB of storage.
Which graphics card does the Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 have?
Its graphics card is an Intel UHD Graphics.
What display does the Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 have?
Its display is 15.315".
How much does the Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 weigh?
It weighs 1.59 kg.
How big is the Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 battery?
Its battery is 50 Wh.
How much does the Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 cost?
Its lowest price today is 579 €.
How is the Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 rated in this comparison site?
It scores 55 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.
How many configurations of this model are there?
There are 3 configurations of this model in the catalogue, each with its own price and score. You can switch between them with the version selector.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

579 €

9% cheaper than 7 days ago

Lowest
579 €
Highest
639 €
Points
3
579 € 609 € 639 € 15 oct 22 oct
Recorded price for each day
Date Price
15 de octubre de 2026639 €
20 de octubre de 2026629 €
22 de octubre de 2026579 €