Processor
Intel Intel® Core™ i7
Memory
16GB DDR5
Storage
1000GB
Display
15.591" FHD
Write an opinionPropose Change
Dell

Dell Pro 15 Essential

Business
59/100
Good
Global score · #22 in its category
Performance56
Display56
Battery70
Portability86
Build61
Connectivity75
Value0
StableCPU percentile: 66GPU percentile: 50

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

726 € EUR

Lowest price in España

Prices converted to EUR with the reference rate table (30 October 2026). Some of these links are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission, and the price you pay is the same.

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

Runs up to Qwen3-14B at Q4

  • Qwen3-8B 8B20 tk/s
  • Qwen3-14B 14B10 tk/s
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen-72B 70Bdoes not fit

0 GB · 0 GB/s

Benchmarks

from the sheet
  • 3DMark Time Spy graphics1,794

as published for this model

Full specifications

85 documented parameters

Weight0.67 kg
MaterialPlastic
Size15.591"
Resolution15.6”, Full HD (1920 x 1080), IPS
Refresh rate120 Hz
ModelIntel Core i5-1334U
Design5
Dimensions
17 × 359 × 236 mm
Weight
0.67 kg
Material
Plastic
Colours
Black
Form factor
Clamshell
Display9
Size
15.591"
Resolution
15.6”, Full HD (1920 x 1080), IPS
HD type
Full HD
Aspect ratio
16:9
Pixel density
141 ppi
Refresh rate
120 Hz
Typical brightness
250 cd / m² nits
Contrast ratio
600:1
Touchscreen
No
Processor9
Model
Intel Core i5-1334U
Brand
Intel
Generation
Intel 13th Gen
Cores
10
Threads
12
Boost clock
5 GHz
TDP
15 W
Turbo TDP
55 W
Integrated GPU
Intel Iris Xe Graphics G7 (80EU)
Graphics3
Model
Intel Iris Xe Graphics G7 (80EU)
Brand
Intel
3DMark Time Spy
1794
Memory3
Capacity
16 GB
Type
DDR5
Maximum supported
64 GB
Storage6
Capacity
1000 GB
Interface
PCIe 4.0
Form factor
M.2
Slots
1
Occupied slots
1
Optical drive
None
Battery7
Capacity
54 Wh
Cells
4
Productivity
15 h
Charging power
50 W
USB-C charging
Yes
Fast charging
Yes
Voltage
15 V
Connectivity6
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Bluetooth
Bluetooth
Mobile network
Not installed
WLAN controller
Realtek RTL8852BE
Antenna
2x2
MIMO
Si
Ports11
HDMI ports
1
HDMI version
1.4
USB-A ports
2
USB-C ports
1
USB 2.0 ports
1
Card reader
Yes
Headphone/mic jack
Yes
DisplayPort over USB-C
Yes
USB Power Delivery
Yes
Charging port side
Left
Ports
SD card reader · USB-A 2.0 · USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 · USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 · HDMI 1.4 · 3.5 mm jack
Audio3
Speakers
2
Amplifier power
2.5 W
Microphone
Yes
Camera2
Resolution
0.92 MP
Frame rate
30 fps
Keyboard & input5
Backlit
Yes
Numeric keypad
Yes
Language
Spanish
Fingerprint reader
Yes
Pointing device
Touchpad
Software1
Operating system
Windows 11
Security3
TPM
Yes
TPM version
2.0
Fingerprint reader
Yes
Environmental11
Carbon footprint
160 kg CO₂e
Manufacturing
135 kg CO₂e
Logistics
3.68 kg CO₂e
Energy use
19.36 kg CO₂e
End of life
1.6 kg CO₂e
Operating temperature
0 - 35 °C °C
Storage temperature
-40 - 65 °C °C
Operating humidity
10 - 90% %
Storage humidity
0 - 95% %
Operating altitude
0 - 3048 m m
Non-operating altitude
0 - 10668 m m
Benchmarks1
3DMark Time Spy
1794
Discovered specifications14
Pantallas
FHD sin funcionalidad táctil de 15,6" (1920 x 1080)×4
Displays
15.6" Non Touch FHD (1920x1080)×2
Microsoft Office
Activate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30-Day Trial×2
Right View
SD card reader USB 2.0 Type-A Universal Audio jack*
Charge smarter
Stay powered all day with energy-efficient battery management and ExpressCharge
Reliability you can trust
We continue to improve our product quality and reliability.
Home and Small Business Security
Identity and Anti-VirusMcAfee® Business Protection Subscription 12 Months
Monitors by Brand
Monitors by BrandDell MonitorsDell Pro MonitorsDell UltraSharp MonitorsAlienware Monitors
Monitor Accessories
Monitor AccessoriesView All Monitor AccessoriesMonitor WebcamsPrivacy ScreensMonitor Speakers & AudioMonitor Cables
Alienware
AlienwareView All AlienwareAlienware Gaming LaptopsAlienware Gaming DesktopsAlienware Gaming MonitorsAlienware Gaming Accessories
1. Select a base model
15 in.14 in.
McAfee® Business Protection Subscription
Available editions
Windows AutoPilot Registration
Available editions
PDF Solutions
Available editions

Read from the page of a shop or a maker, in the page’s own words: the catalogue has no field that holds these values yet.

Frequently asked questions about the Dell Pro 15 Essential

How much RAM does the Dell Pro 15 Essential have?
It has 16 GB of RAM.
Which processor does the Dell Pro 15 Essential have?
Its processor is an Intel Core i5-1334U.
How much storage does the Dell Pro 15 Essential have?
It has 1000 GB of storage.
Which graphics card does the Dell Pro 15 Essential have?
Its graphics card is an Intel Iris Xe Graphics G7 (80EU).
What display does the Dell Pro 15 Essential have?
Its display is 15.591" · 15.6”, Full HD (1920 x 1080), IPS · 120 Hz.
How much does the Dell Pro 15 Essential weigh?
It weighs 0.67 kg.
How big is the Dell Pro 15 Essential battery?
Its battery is 54 Wh.
How much does the Dell Pro 15 Essential cost?
Its lowest price today is 726 €.
How is the Dell Pro 15 Essential rated in this comparison site?
It scores 59 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

No price history yet.

Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.