Memory
16GB DDR5
Storage
1000GB NVMe SSD
Display
15.6" FHD
Write an opinionPropose Change
Dell

Dell 15 D15260

GeneralIntel Core Ultra 7 255U 1TB SSD 16GB 15.6″ WUXGA TouchScreen WIN11
53/100
Average
Global score · #90 in its category
Performance53
Display60
Battery67
Portability52
Build55
Connectivity51
Value0
StableCPU percentile: 50GPU percentile: 50

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

No price available yet

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

Runs up to Qwen3-14B at Q4

  • Qwen3-8B 8B20 tk/s
  • Qwen3-14B 14B10 tk/s
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen-72B 70Bdoes not fit

0 GB · 0 GB/s

Full specifications

26 documented parameters

Weight1.94 kg
MaterialPlastic
Size15.6"
ResolutionFHD
Capacity16 GB
TypeDDR5
Design3
Dimensions
Medidas35.85 x 23.55 x 1.89 cmPeso1.94 kg
Weight
1.94 kg
Material
Plastic
Display5
Size
15.6"
Resolution
FHD
HD type
WUXGA
Aspect ratio
16:9
Touchscreen
Yes
Processor3
Brand
Intel
Architecture
Arrow Lake
Intel vPro
Yes
Graphics1
Brand
Intel
Memory3
Capacity
16 GB
Type
DDR5
Channels
Single-Channel
Storage3
Capacity
1000 GB
Type
NVMe SSD
Form factor
M.2
Battery2
Charging power
130 W
USB-C charging
Yes
Connectivity1
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 5.3
Ports3
HDMI version
1.4
Headphone/mic jack
Yes
USB Power Delivery
Yes
Keyboard & input1
Backlit
Yes
Release1
Variant
Intel Core Ultra 7 255U 1TB SSD 16GB 15.6″ WUXGA TouchScreen WIN11
Discovered specifications9
Conectividad
Wi-Fi 6 / Bluetooth 5.3×3
Reservar
Agregar al carrito×2
Teclado
Retroiluminado×2
Marca
Dell
Modelo
LD15260-7140BLK-PUS
Medidas
35.85 x 23.55 x 1.89 cm
Características generales
MarcaDellModeloLD15260-7140BLK-PUS
Extras
TecladoRetroiluminadoConectividadWi-Fi 6 / Bluetooth 5.3Batería3 celdas, 41Wh
TechSite
Sobre nosotrosServicio técnicoContactoTrabajá en TechSite

Read from the page of a shop or a maker, in the page’s own words: the catalogue has no field that holds these values yet.

Frequently asked questions about the Dell 15 D15260

How much RAM does the Dell 15 D15260 have?
It has 16 GB of RAM.
How much storage does the Dell 15 D15260 have?
It has 1000 GB of storage.
What display does the Dell 15 D15260 have?
Its display is 15.6" · FHD.
How much does the Dell 15 D15260 weigh?
It weighs 1.94 kg.
How is the Dell 15 D15260 rated in this comparison site?
It scores 53 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.
How many configurations of this model are there?
There are 3 configurations of this model in the catalogue, each with its own price and score. You can switch between them with the version selector.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

No price history yet.

Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.