Processor
Intel® Core™ 9-270H
Memory
16GB
Storage
1000GB NVMe SSD
Display
17.3"
Write an opinionPropose Change
MSI

Cyborg 17

Gaming
48/100
Average
Global score · #123 in its category
Performance44
Display60
Battery66
Portability33
Build51
Connectivity68
Value0
StableCPU percentile: 50GPU percentile: 50

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

1199 € EUR

Lowest price in España

Prices converted to EUR with the reference rate table (30 October 2026). Some of these links are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission, and the price you pay is the same.

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

Runs up to Qwen-72B at Q4

  • Qwen3-8B 8B25 tk/s
  • Qwen3-14B 14B12 tk/s
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32B6 tk/s
  • Qwen-72B 70B3 tk/s

87 GB · 112 GB/s

Games

estimated
  • eSports 1080p80–140
  • Demanding 1080p40–65
  • Maximum 1080p20–35

frames per second at 1080p

Full specifications

22 documented parameters

Weight2.4 kg
Size17.3"
Resolution(1920x1080) 16:9
Refresh rate144 Hz
ModelIntel® Core™ 9-270H
Boost clock5.8
Design2
Weight
2.4 kg
Colours
Black
Display4
Size
17.3"
Resolution
(1920x1080) 16:9
Aspect ratio
16:9
Refresh rate
144 Hz
Processor2
Model
Intel® Core™ 9-270H
Boost clock
5.8
Graphics3
Model
NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 5060 Laptop GPU
VRAM
8G GDDR7
VRAM type
GDDR7
Memory2
Capacity
16 GB
Speed
5600 MHz
Storage2
Capacity
1000 GB
Type
NVMe SSD
Battery3
Capacity
55.2 Wh
Type
Li-Po
Charging power
120 W
Connectivity1
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6E
Audio1
Speakers
2
Camera1
Resolution
720 MP
Software1
Operating system
Windows 11
Discovered specifications39
Show the Differences
Cyborg 17 B2RWFKG-067US
Cyborg 17 B2RWFKG-039US
Cyborg 17 B2RWFKG-074US
Manufacturer Part #
CYBORG17B2067
CYBORG17B2039
CYBORG17B2074
Windows 11 Home(MSI recommends Windows 11 Pro for business)
Windows 11 Home(MSI recommends Windows 11 Pro for business)
Translucent Black
Translucent Black
Intel® Core™ 5-210H
Intel® Core™ 7-240H
1.6-4.8 GHz
1.8-5.2 GHz
Chipset
-
17.3" Thin Bezel FHD, IPS-Level 144Hz, 45% NTSC
17.3" Thin Bezel FHD, IPS-Level 144Hz, 45% NTSC
(1920x1080) 16:9
(1920x1080) 16:9
8G GDDR7
8G GDDR7
BT 5.3
BT 5.3
HDD Interface
NVMe
NVMe
NVMe
16GB (8GB*2) DDR5 5600MHz
16GB (8GB*2) DDR5 5600MHz
LAN
Gb LAN
Gb LAN
Gb LAN
720p HD with shutter
720p HD with shutter
WLAN
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211(2*2 ax)
TPM
Intel ® PTT
Intel ® PTT
Intel ® PTT
Card Reader
-
USB
2x USB 3.2 Gen1
2x USB 3.2 Gen1
2x USB 3.2 Gen1
Type-C Port
1x USB 3.2 Gen 2/DP1.4/PD-in
1x USB 3.2 Gen 2/DP1.4/PD-in
1x USB 3.2 Gen 2/DP1.4/PD-in
Keyboard
4 zone RGB keyboard with Anti-Ghost key (99 Key)
4 zone RGB keyboard with Anti-Ghost key (99 Key)
4 zone RGB keyboard with Anti-Ghost key (99 Key)
Video Port
4K @ 60Hz
4K @ 60Hz
4K @ 60Hz
Audio Port
1 Audio Combo (1/8")
1 Audio Combo (1/8")
1 Audio Combo (1/8")
AC Power Adaptor
120W
120W
120W
Speaker
2x Speakers 2W, hi-Res Audio, DTS
Dimension
15.70"x10.15"x0.87"
15.70"x10.15"x0.87"
15.70"x10.15"x0.87"
4 cell , 55.2Whr Li-Polymer
4 cell , 55.2Whr Li-Polymer

Read from the page of a shop or a maker, in the page’s own words: the catalogue has no field that holds these values yet.

Frequently asked questions about the Cyborg 17

How much RAM does the Cyborg 17 have?
It has 16 GB of RAM.
Which processor does the Cyborg 17 have?
Its processor is an Intel Core 9-270H.
How much storage does the Cyborg 17 have?
It has 1000 GB of storage.
Which graphics card does the Cyborg 17 have?
Its graphics card is an NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 Laptop GPU.
What display does the Cyborg 17 have?
Its display is 17.3" · (1920x1080) 16:9 · 144 Hz.
How much does the Cyborg 17 weigh?
It weighs 2.4 kg.
How big is the Cyborg 17 battery?
Its battery is 55.2 Wh.
How much does the Cyborg 17 cost?
Its lowest price today is 1199 €.
How is the Cyborg 17 rated in this comparison site?
It scores 48 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

No price history yet.

Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.