Processor
Intel Core™ i7
Memory
8GB DDR4
Storage
1000GB
Display
13.307" FHD
Write an opinionPropose Change
ASUS

ASUS Zenbook UX310UA

Ultrabook
46/100
Average
Global score · #92 in its category
Performance28
Display55
Battery57
Portability76
Build49
Connectivity57
Value81
StableCPU percentile: 2GPU percentile: 50

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

899 € EUR

Lowest price in España

Prices converted to EUR with the reference rate table (30 October 2026). Some of these links are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission, and the price you pay is the same.

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

Runs up to Qwen3-8B at Q4

  • Qwen3-8B 8B11 tk/s
  • Qwen3-14B 14Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen-72B 70Bdoes not fit

0 GB · 0 GB/s

Full specifications

35 documented parameters

Weight1.45 kg
Size13.307"
ResolutionFHD
ModelIntel® Core™ i7 de 6ª generación
Cores2
Boost clock3.5 GHz
Design3
Dimensions
18.4 × 323 × 223 mm
Weight
1.45 kg
Form factor
Clamshell
Display7
Size
13.307"
Resolution
FHD
Aspect ratio
16:9
Pixel density
276 ppi
sRGB coverage
100 %
Adobe RGB coverage
74 %
Touchscreen
No
Processor7
Model
Intel® Core™ i7 de 6ª generación
Brand
Intel
Cores
2
Threads
4
Boost clock
3.5 GHz
TDP
15 W
Integrated GPU
620
Graphics2
Model
620
Brand
Intel
Memory5
Capacity
8 GB
Type
DDR4
Speed
2133 MHz
Slots
1
Maximum supported
16 GB
Storage1
Capacity
1000 GB
Battery3
Capacity
48 Wh
Cells
3
Charging power
50 W
Connectivity2
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 4.1
Ports1
Ports
SD card reader · 2× USB-A 2.0 · USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 · USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 · HDMI · 3.5 mm jack
Keyboard & input2
Numeric keypad
No
Pointing device
Touchpad
Software1
Operating system
Windows 10
Security1
TPM
Yes

Frequently asked questions about the ASUS Zenbook UX310UA

How much RAM does the ASUS Zenbook UX310UA have?
It has 8 GB of RAM.
Which processor does the ASUS Zenbook UX310UA have?
Its processor is an Intel Core i7 de 6ª generación.
How much storage does the ASUS Zenbook UX310UA have?
It has 1000 GB of storage.
Which graphics card does the ASUS Zenbook UX310UA have?
Its graphics card is an 14 nm.
What display does the ASUS Zenbook UX310UA have?
Its display is 13.307" · FHD.
How much does the ASUS Zenbook UX310UA weigh?
It weighs 1.45 kg.
How big is the ASUS Zenbook UX310UA battery?
Its battery is 48 Wh.
How much does the ASUS Zenbook UX310UA cost?
Its lowest price today is 899 €.
How is the ASUS Zenbook UX310UA rated in this comparison site?
It scores 46 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

No price history yet.

Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.