1 / 2Photographs: productindetail.com
Processor
Intel Intel Celeron N3350
Display
11.6" HD
ASUS
ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS)
General
48/100
Average
Global score · #163 in its category
Performance38
Display50
Battery54
Portability89
Build47
Connectivity51
Value0
Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.
No price available yet
What owners say
Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.
Full specifications
Weight0.98 kg
MaterialPlastic
Size11.6" (32 cm)
Resolution1366 x 768 (HD)
ModelIntel Celeron N3350
Boost clock2.4 GHz
Design4
- Dimensions
- 28.6 cm x 19.33 cm x 1.69 cm
- Weight
- 0.98 kg
- Material
- Plastic
- Colours
- Grey
Display5
- Size
- 11.6" (32 cm)
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 (HD)
- HD type
- HD
- Aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Typical brightness
- 200 cd/m² nits
Processor4
- Model
- Intel Celeron N3350
- Brand
- Intel
- Boost clock
- 2.4 GHz
- Integrated GPU
- Intel HD Graphics 500
Graphics2
- Model
- Intel HD Graphics 500
- Brand
- Intel
Memory1
- Soldered
- Yes
Storage2
- Type
- eMMC
- Brand
- Other
Battery1
- Capacity
- 38 Wh
Connectivity1
- Bluetooth
- Bluetooth 4.1
Ports2
- Card reader
- Yes
- Headphone/mic jack
- Yes
Audio3
- Technology
- SonicMaster
- Microphone
- Yes
- Speaker brand
- Bang & Olufsen
Keyboard & input1
- Pointing device
- Touchpad
Software2
- Operating system
- Windows 10
- OS version
- Windows 10 Home
Discovered specifications20
- Product Type
- Notebook - 180-degree hinge design
- LCD Backlight Technology
- LED backlight
- Widescreen
- Yes
- Features
- ASUS Splendid Video Intelligence Technology, Tru2Life
- Cache
- 2 MB
- Sound
- Stereo speakers, microphone
- Audio Features
- ASUS SonicMaster, ASUS Bang & Olufsen ICEpower
- Technology
- 2-cell lithium polymer
- Input
- AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
- Output
- 33 Watt, 19 V, 1.75 A
- Type
- Keyboard, touchpad
- Included Accessories
- Power adapter
- SAR Value
- 0.075 W/kg (body), 0.075 W/kg (limb)
- Phones
- All Phones Compare Phones
- Headphones
- All Headphones Compare Headphones
- Laptops
- All Laptops Compare Laptops
- Cameras
- All Cameras Compare Cameras
- Smart Watches
- All Smartwatches Compare Smartwatches
- CPUs
- All Processors Compare CPUs
- GPUs
- All Graphics Cards Compare GPUs
Read from the page of a shop or a maker, in the page’s own words: the catalogue has no field that holds these values yet.
Frequently asked questions about the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS)
Which processor does the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS) have?
Its processor is an Intel Celeron N3350.
Which graphics card does the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS) have?
Its graphics card is an Intel HD Graphics 500.
What display does the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS) have?
Its display is 11.6" · 1366 x 768 (HD).
How much does the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS) weigh?
It weighs 0.98 kg.
How big is the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS) battery?
Its battery is 38 Wh.
How is the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS) rated in this comparison site?
It scores 48 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.
How many configurations of this model are there?
There are 2 configurations of this model in the catalogue, each with its own price and score. You can switch between them with the version selector.
Opinions
Write an opinionNo opinions yet. Be the first to write one.
Price History
No price history yet.
Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.