Processor
Intel Intel Celeron N3350
Display
11.6" HD
Write an opinionPropose Change
ASUS

ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS)

General
48/100
Average
Global score · #163 in its category
Performance38
Display50
Battery54
Portability89
Build47
Connectivity51
Value0
StableCPU percentile: 50GPU percentile: 50

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

No price available yet

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

Full specifications

28 documented parameters

Weight0.98 kg
MaterialPlastic
Size11.6" (32 cm)
Resolution1366 x 768 (HD)
ModelIntel Celeron N3350
Boost clock2.4 GHz
Design4
Dimensions
28.6 cm x 19.33 cm x 1.69 cm
Weight
0.98 kg
Material
Plastic
Colours
Grey
Display5
Size
11.6" (32 cm)
Resolution
1366 x 768 (HD)
HD type
HD
Aspect ratio
16:9
Typical brightness
200 cd/m² nits
Processor4
Model
Intel Celeron N3350
Brand
Intel
Boost clock
2.4 GHz
Integrated GPU
Intel HD Graphics 500
Graphics2
Model
Intel HD Graphics 500
Brand
Intel
Memory1
Soldered
Yes
Storage2
Type
eMMC
Brand
Other
Battery1
Capacity
38 Wh
Connectivity1
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 4.1
Ports2
Card reader
Yes
Headphone/mic jack
Yes
Audio3
Technology
SonicMaster
Microphone
Yes
Speaker brand
Bang & Olufsen
Keyboard & input1
Pointing device
Touchpad
Software2
Operating system
Windows 10
OS version
Windows 10 Home
Discovered specifications20
Product Type
Notebook - 180-degree hinge design
LCD Backlight Technology
LED backlight
Widescreen
Yes
Features
ASUS Splendid Video Intelligence Technology, Tru2Life
Cache
2 MB
Sound
Stereo speakers, microphone
Audio Features
ASUS SonicMaster, ASUS Bang & Olufsen ICEpower
Technology
2-cell lithium polymer
Input
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Output
33 Watt, 19 V, 1.75 A
Type
Keyboard, touchpad
Included Accessories
Power adapter
SAR Value
0.075 W/kg (body), 0.075 W/kg (limb)
Phones
All Phones Compare Phones
Headphones
All Headphones Compare Headphones
Laptops
All Laptops Compare Laptops
Cameras
All Cameras Compare Cameras
Smart Watches
All Smartwatches Compare Smartwatches
CPUs
All Processors Compare CPUs
GPUs
All Graphics Cards Compare GPUs

Read from the page of a shop or a maker, in the page’s own words: the catalogue has no field that holds these values yet.

Frequently asked questions about the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS)

Which processor does the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS) have?
Its processor is an Intel Celeron N3350.
Which graphics card does the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS) have?
Its graphics card is an Intel HD Graphics 500.
What display does the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS) have?
Its display is 11.6" · 1366 x 768 (HD).
How much does the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS) weigh?
It weighs 0.98 kg.
How big is the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS) battery?
Its battery is 38 Wh.
How is the ASUS VivoBook E12 E203NA (FD026TS) rated in this comparison site?
It scores 48 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.
How many configurations of this model are there?
There are 2 configurations of this model in the catalogue, each with its own price and score. You can switch between them with the version selector.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

No price history yet.

Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.