Processor
Intel Core Ultra 7 356H
Memory
32GB DDR5
Storage
2000GB
Display
15.984" OLED
Write an opinionPropose Change
Acer

Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI 2026

Gaming
52/100
Average
Global score · #102 in its category
Performance38
Display80
Battery73
Portability39
Build52
Connectivity61
Value0
StableCPU percentile: 50GPU percentile: 91

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

No price available yet

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

Runs up to Qwen3-14B at Q4

  • Qwen3-8B 8B20 tk/s
  • Qwen3-14B 14B10 tk/s
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen-72B 70Bdoes not fit

8 GB · 0 GB/s

Full specifications

43 documented parameters

Weight2.3 kg
Size15.984"
Panel typeOLED
Refresh rate240 Hz
DCI-P3 coverage0.88 %
ModelIntel Core Ultra 7 356H Panther Lake
Design3
Weight
2.3 kg
Colours
Black
Max opening angle
180°
Display8
Size
15.984"
Aspect ratio
16:10
Panel type
OLED
Refresh rate
240 Hz
Peak brightness (HDR)
500 nits
sRGB coverage
0.92 %
DCI-P3 coverage
0.88 %
Touchscreen
No
Processor6
Model
Intel Core Ultra 7 356H Panther Lake
Brand
Intel
Architecture
Panther Lake
Threads
24
Integrated GPU
Intel Xe3
NPU performance
13 TOPS
Graphics9
Model
GeForce RTX™ 5070 Ti
Architecture
Blackwell
Base clock
1425
Boost clock
Hasta 10 MHz
VRAM
8 GB
VRAM type
GDDR7
TGP
100 W
Max TGP (Dynamic Boost)
100 W
DLSS
Yes
Memory3
Capacity
32 GB
Type
DDR5
Speed
6.4 MHz
Storage2
Capacity
2 TB
Form factor
M.2
Battery2
Capacity
76 Wh
Charging power
230 W
Connectivity1
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Ports2
Ethernet (RJ-45)
Yes
Ethernet speed
5 Gigabit Ethernet
Audio1
Speakers
2
Keyboard & input3
Backlit
Yes
Numeric keypad
No
Fingerprint reader
No
Software2
Operating system
Windows 11
OS version
Windows 11 Home
Security1
Fingerprint reader
No
Discovered specifications37
touchpad
126 mm de ancho y 83 mm de profundidad,×3
implica
limitar el espacio de la refrigeración×2
bisagras superficiales
rango de apertura de 180º×2
sonido
configuración de solo 2 altavoces×2
gestión de iluminación
para el teclado y logotipo trasero,×2
1425
MHz bajo un TGP máximo de 100W×2
potencia bruta
es ligeramente superior al Intel Core 270H×2
3,456 GHz de media
74W×2
Nvidia RTX 5070
105W y×2
diseño
elementos de metal y policarbonato×2
Interfaces/Puertos
No×2
Máximo rendimiento
Pico
Ruido habitación + portátil
30 dBA
59 dBA
–
VENTAJAS
INCONVENIENTES
GRAN AUTONOMÍA
SONIDO JUSTITO
Avatar
Frontiers of Pandora, Ultra, FSR Equilibrado + FG
FABRICANTES
AMD INTEL NVIDIA ACER ASUS GIGABYTE MSI
TUTORIALES
WINDOWS 10 WINDOWS 11
buena calidad en los acabados
logotipo de la marca integrando iluminación RGB.
refresco adaptativo de 165 Hz
Nvidia Optimus
respuesta y refresco
imagen en movimiento bastante nítida
sistema de membrana tipo chiclet
keycaps firmes, tipo isla y de tacto sedoso
Predator Sense
Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI 2026.
NPU de 50 TOPS
Intel Xe3 a 2,45 GHz
36 SM
798 AI TOPS.
PCMark 10
Procyon Office Productivity
muy bien calibrada
165 Hz bajo tecnología OLED p
Serie de procesadores
Serie 2
Nomdre de la NPU
AI Boost
Rendimiento de la NPU
13 TOPS
Fabricante de Controlador Gráfico
NVIDIA®
Tecnología anti-fragmentación
NVIDIA G-SYNC™
Índice de refresco estándar
240 Hz
Interfaz de Unidad de Estado Sólido
PCI Express NVMe 4.0
Micrófono
Sí
DisplayPort
No

Read from the page of a shop or a maker, in the page’s own words: the catalogue has no field that holds these values yet.

Frequently asked questions about the Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI 2026

How much RAM does the Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI 2026 have?
It has 32 GB of RAM.
Which processor does the Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI 2026 have?
Its processor is an Intel Core Ultra 7 356H Panther Lake.
How much storage does the Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI 2026 have?
It has 2 TB of storage.
Which graphics card does the Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI 2026 have?
Its graphics card is an 48oC.
What display does the Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI 2026 have?
Its display is 15.984" · 240 Hz.
How much does the Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI 2026 weigh?
It weighs 2.3 kg.
How big is the Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI 2026 battery?
Its battery is 76 Wh.
How is the Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI 2026 rated in this comparison site?
It scores 52 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

No price history yet.

Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.