Processor
Intel Intel Core i3-8130U 2c/4t 2 x 2.2 - 3.4 GHz
Memory
4.1GB DDR4
Storage
128GB
Display
15.6" FHD TN
Write an opinionPropose Change
Acer

Acer Aspire 3 A315-51-30YA

General
48/100
Average
Global score · #160 in its category
Performance49
Display51
Battery57
Portability46
Build52
Connectivity51
Value0
StableCPU percentile: 50GPU percentile: 50

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

No price available yet

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

None of the models we track fits

  • Qwen3-8B 8Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen3-14B 14Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen-72B 70Bdoes not fit

0 GB · 0 GB/s

Full specifications

22 documented parameters

Weight2.1 kg
Size15.6" (21 cm)
ResolutionFHD
Panel typeTN
ModelIntel Core i3-8130U 2c/4t 2 x 2.2 - 3.4 GHz
Capacity4.1 GB
Design3
Dimensions
45 × 10 × 35 cm
Weight
2.1 kg
Colours
Silver
Display4
Size
15.6" (21 cm)
Resolution
FHD
Aspect ratio
16:9
Panel type
TN
Processor2
Model
Intel Core i3-8130U 2c/4t 2 x 2.2 - 3.4 GHz
Brand
Intel
Graphics1
Brand
Intel
Memory2
Capacity
4.1 GB
Type
DDR4
Storage2
Capacity
128 GB
Brand
Other
Connectivity2
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 4.2
WLAN controller
Qualcomm
Ports1
Card reader
Yes
Camera1
Resolution
0.3 MP
Software1
Operating system
Windows 10
Security3
TPM
Yes
TPM version
2.0
Lock slot
Kensington
Discovered specifications14
Member
Login Register×2
Els Store
Branch Store Service Center×2
Pricelist
Compare×2
More Info
Els Total Care Els Care Plus Android APP×2
SSD
512GB
Ukuran Layar
14"
Warna
Silver
Share:
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Telegram Pinterest
Placa base
Intel Kaby Lake-U iHDCP 2.2 Premium PCH
Tarjeta de sonido
Realtek High Definition Audio
Battería
37 Wh Litio-Ion
Características adicionales
Altavoces: Estéreo, Teclado: Chiclet, Luz de Teclado: no, 24 Meses Garantía
Enlaces
Acer Pagina de inicioAcer sección de portatiles
otros fabricantes
otro CPU

Read from the page of a shop or a maker, in the page’s own words: the catalogue has no field that holds these values yet.

Frequently asked questions about the Acer Aspire 3 A315-51-30YA

How much RAM does the Acer Aspire 3 A315-51-30YA have?
It has 4.1 GB of RAM.
Which processor does the Acer Aspire 3 A315-51-30YA have?
Its processor is an Intel Core i3-8130U 2c/4t 2 x 2.2 - 3.4 GHz.
How much storage does the Acer Aspire 3 A315-51-30YA have?
It has 128 GB of storage.
What display does the Acer Aspire 3 A315-51-30YA have?
Its display is 15.6" · FHD.
How much does the Acer Aspire 3 A315-51-30YA weigh?
It weighs 2.1 kg.
How is the Acer Aspire 3 A315-51-30YA rated in this comparison site?
It scores 48 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.
How many configurations of this model are there?
There are 2 configurations of this model in the catalogue, each with its own price and score. You can switch between them with the version selector.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

No price history yet.

Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.