Processor
Intel 8130U
Memory
4GB DDR4
Display
15.6" HD
Write an opinionPropose Change
Acer

Acer Aspire 3 (A315-51)

General4 GB / UHD Graphics 620
42/100
Average
Global score · #219 in its category
Performance36
Display50
Battery54
Portability46
Build49
Connectivity47
Value0
StableCPU percentile: 50GPU percentile: 50

Score is dynamic: it blends objective specs with the position of this laptop in the current catalog and decays with age, so it changes as new models and prices arrive.

No price available yet

What owners say

Nobody has rated this laptop yet. If you own it, your opinion is the most useful thing you can add.

What it can do

Local AI

estimated

None of the models we track fits

  • Qwen3-8B 8Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen3-14B 14Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B 32Bdoes not fit
  • Qwen-72B 70Bdoes not fit

0 GB · 0 GB/s

Full specifications

32 documented parameters

Weight2.1 kg
MaterialPlastic
Size15.6"
ResolutionHD
ModelIntel Core i3 (8th Gen) 8130U / 2.2 GHz
Base clock2.2 GHz
Design3
Dimensions
38.16 cm x 25.9 cm x 2.16 cm
Weight
2.1 kg
Material
Plastic
Display6
Size
15.6"
Resolution
HD
HD type
Full HD
Aspect ratio
16:9
Response time
8 ms response rate
Typical brightness
220 cd/m² nits
Processor6
Model
Intel Core i3 (8th Gen) 8130U / 2.2 GHz
Brand
Intel
Base clock
2.2 GHz
Boost clock
3.4 GHz
L3 cache
4 MB
Integrated GPU
Intel UHD Graphics 620
Graphics3
Model
Intel UHD Graphics 620
Brand
Intel
VRAM
Memoria de vídeo compartida (UMA)
Memory3
Capacity
4 GB
Type
DDR4
Slots
1
Storage1
Model
Kingston
Battery1
Capacity
37 Wh
Connectivity2
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Bluetooth
Bluetooth
Ports2
Ethernet (RJ-45)
Yes
Ethernet speed
10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Camera1
Resolution
640 MP
Keyboard & input1
Numeric keypad
Yes
Software2
Operating system
Windows 10
OS version
Windows 10 Home
Release1
Variant
4 GB / UHD Graphics 620
Discovered specifications17
Características
Glare, CineCrystal, Mercury free, 8 ms response rate×4
Tecnología de retroiluminación LCD
Retroiluminación LED
Velocidad turbo máxima
3.4 GHz
Caché
4 MB
Computación de 64 bits
Sí
Factor de forma
SO-DIMM 260-pin
Cantidad de ranuras
1
Ranuras vacías
1
Sonido
Altavoces estéreo, micrófono
Inalámbrico
Bluetooth, 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
Interfaz de red
Gigabit Ethernet
Tecnología
2-cell lithium polymer
Entrada
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Salida
45 Watt, 19 V
Accesorios incluidos
Adaptador de corriente
Tipo de ranura de seguridad
Ranura de seguridad Kensington
Número de modelo
35Z3

Read from the page of a shop or a maker, in the page’s own words: the catalogue has no field that holds these values yet.

Frequently asked questions about the Acer Aspire 3 (A315-51)

How much RAM does the Acer Aspire 3 (A315-51) have?
It has 4 GB of RAM.
Which processor does the Acer Aspire 3 (A315-51) have?
Its processor is an Intel Core i3 (8th Gen) 8130U / 2.2 GHz.
Which graphics card does the Acer Aspire 3 (A315-51) have?
Its graphics card is an UHD Graphics 620.
What display does the Acer Aspire 3 (A315-51) have?
Its display is 15.6" · HD.
How much does the Acer Aspire 3 (A315-51) weigh?
It weighs 2.1 kg.
How big is the Acer Aspire 3 (A315-51) battery?
Its battery is 37 Wh.
How is the Acer Aspire 3 (A315-51) rated in this comparison site?
It scores 42 out of 100. The score combines its specifications with its place in the catalogue, and it is recalculated as new models arrive.
How many configurations of this model are there?
There are 5 configurations of this model in the catalogue, each with its own price and score. You can switch between them with the version selector.

No opinions yet. Be the first to write one.

Price History

No price history yet.

Prices are recorded as the catalog is refreshed, so a trend appears within a few days.